Rackspace.Com - Info rackspace.com

rackspace.com receives about 126,500 unique visitors and 497,145 (3.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,985.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,593,355.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rackspace.com is ranked number 3,379 in the world and 0.0253% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 173.203.44.122.

About - rackspace.com

Provides hosted exchange and secure web-based email hosting services with anti-spam and virus protection for small business.
Host on our dedicated or cloud infrastructure or through one of our partners. Leverage our expertise to run fast and lean. We offer web, app or email hosting, data services and managed security solutions.
How did rackspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rackspace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
126,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,795,000
Daily Pageviews:
497,145 (3.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,379 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0253% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.2%58.8%1155
India 7.9%6.8%2746
United Kingdom 7.6%10.3%1219
Canada 2.5%2.1%2465
Mexico 1.9%2.0%2400
Germany 1.6%0.8%9054
Nigeria 1.5%1.2%1234
Japan 1.5%1.3%13102
Italy 1.3%0.8%6133
Iran 1.1%0.4%7125
Spain 1.1%0.8%6481
Australia 1.1%1.2%3408
France 1.0%0.6%10734
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%2013
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%2763
China 0.8%0.2%41153
Brazil 0.8%0.5%9068
Poland 0.7%0.3%7195
Egypt 0.6%0.4%3865
Singapore 0.6%0.3%2922
Viet Nam 0.6%0.3%2986
South Africa 0.5%0.4%3869

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apps.rackspace.com
53.15%39.07%2.94
support.rackspace.com
15.90%4.51%1.1
rackspace.com
14.55%6.80%1.9
login.rackspace.com
7.82%3.65%1.9
cp.rackspace.com
7.78%9.43%4.8
my.rackspace.com
7.36%9.00%4.9
mycloud.rackspace.com
6.90%6.94%4.0
fedsso.rackspace.com
3.06%1.64%2.1
sts.rackspace.com
2.44%0.65%1.1
community.rackspace.com
2.02%0.58%1.1
email.rackspace.com
1.88%0.57%1.2
blog.rackspace.com
1.68%0.49%1.2
core.rackspace.com
1.66%5.36%13
one.rackspace.com
1.16%1.06%3.6
mybill.rackspace.com
1.12%0.47%1.7
developer.rackspace.com
0.96%0.31%1.3
account.rackspace.com
0.79%0.39%2.0
encore.rackspace.com
0.75%1.73%9.2
manage.rackspace.com
0.72%0.30%1.7
app.rackspace.com
0.68%0.17%1.0
gscs.rackspace.com
0.63%1.62%10
inside.rackspace.com
0.58%0.29%2.0
emailhelp.rackspace.com
0.57%0.27%1.9
intelligence.rackspace.com
0.55%0.36%2.6
cart.rackspace.com
0.48%0.18%1.5
github.rackspace.com
0.38%0.84%8.7
outlook.rackspace.com
0.37%0.09%1.0
mycdn.rackspace.com
0.33%0.15%1.8
sharepoint.rackspace.com
0.33%0.09%1.1
rackerapp.rackspace.com
0.30%0.10%1.3
cloudu.rackspace.com
0.23%0.34%6.0
dcx.rackspace.com
0.19%0.48%10
go.rackspace.com
0.19%0.07%1.5
dcwiki.rackspace.com
0.19%0.17%3.5
mirror.rackspace.com
0.19%0.08%2
clouddrive.rackspace.com
0.18%0.11%2.5
gateway.rackspace.com
0.14%0.06%1.5
commie.rackspace.com
0.14%0.25%7.2
webmail.rackspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.8
ssltool.rackspace.com
0.13%0.08%2.5
econnect.rackspace.com
0.13%0.09%2.9
solve.rackspace.com
0.12%0.06%2.0
customer.rackspace.com
0.10%0.06%2
teamstuff.rackspace.com
0.10%0.08%3
storage.rackspace.com
0.09%0.13%5.5
rba.rackspace.com
0.05%0.08%6
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rackspace.com
Domain:
  rackspace.com
Rank:
  3,925
Organic Keywords:
  15,387
Organic Traffic:
  362,856
Organic Cost:
  $2,604,006.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19,573
Adwords Traffic:
  32,529
Adwords Cost:
  $339,675.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,060
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rackspace.com?

Facebook:
  6,593
Google +:
  616,381
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  284
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rackspace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,985.19
Monthly Revenue:
$119,555.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,454,594.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 292,321$3,352.92
United Kingdom 51,206$319.01
Canada 10,440$73.18
India 33,806$54.09
Australia 5,966$44.92
Japan 6,463$20.68
Germany 3,977$19.21
Nigeria 5,966$15.63
France 2,983$14.02
Italy 3,977$13.88
Hong Kong 3,480$12.01
Mexico 9,943$9.64
South Africa 1,989$8.77
Singapore 1,491$4.46
Spain 3,977$4.41
Brazil 2,486$4.40
Pakistan 2,983$3.16
China 994$3.07
Poland 1,491$2.70
Iran 1,989$2.31
Egypt 1,989$1.61
Viet Nam 1,491$1.09

How much money do rackspace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$714.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,445.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$260,914.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,224
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,436,707
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,646,596
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 52,618$603.53
United Kingdom 8,193$51.04
Canada 2,610$18.30
India 9,466$15.15
Australia 1,193$8.98
Germany 1,153$5.57
Italy 676$2.36
France 328$1.54
Singapore 433$1.29
Hong Kong 348$1.20
Pakistan 955$1.01
Poland 492$0.89
Mexico 895$0.87
Spain 756$0.84
Japan 194$0.62
China 129$0.40
Iran 318$0.37
Nigeria 119$0.31
Brazil 149$0.26
South Africa 40$0.18
Egypt 99$0.08
Viet Nam 60$0.04

How much is rackspace.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,593,355.79

Where is rackspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.203.44.122
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.203.44.122

How fast does rackspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1801 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Messaging/E-mail
Web Design and Development/Hosting

What sites are related to rackspace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 12:51:06 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
Content-Language: en
Last-Modified: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 12:51:06 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 66
ETag: W/"1436446266-1"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Region: ORD
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Set-Cookie: IS_UASrackuid=USa28b1213cf0dba842199323c74c7c864;expires=Mon, 09-Jul-2035 08:52:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.rackspace.com
Set-Cookie: RackSID=20150709075213; path=/; domain=.rackspace.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-14
Domain Age:
18 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: rackspace.com
Registry Domain ID: 1770089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-26T15:53:15Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Rackspace US, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1 Fanatical Place
Registrant City: San Antonio
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 78218
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2103124630
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2103124848
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Rackspace US, Inc.
Admin Street: 1 Fanatical Place
Admin City: San Antonio
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 78218
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2103124630
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2103124848
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Rackspace US, Inc.
Tech Street: 1 Fanatical Place
Tech City: San Antonio
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 78218
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2103124630
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2103124848
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.rackspace.com
Name Server: ns.rackspace.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-26T15:53:15Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RACKSPACE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jan-2015
Creation Date: 14-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 13-aug-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 12:51:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rackspace.com widget